theme Header_play
shield

Home    News    About Us    History    Statistics    Gallery   Fixtures   Admin   Juniors   Members Links   Link Page  Weather

FIXTURES
Archive


1st XI Team  Season 2017 Grade 2

 Sat 06 May Arrowdawn Gordonians  v.  Methlick  Counterswells 2[A]
 Sat 13 May  Stoneywood-Dyce v.  Methlick  Peoples Park
 Sat 20 May   Siyapa v.  Methlick  Kings not available - Shed 1?
 Sat 27 May  Methlick v.  Banchory  Lairds
 Sat 10 Jun  Fraserburgh v. Methlick
East Links
 Sat 17 Jun  Methlick v. 2nd Knight Riders  Lairds 
 Sat 24 Jun  Methlick v. Grampian  Lairds 
 Sat 01 Jul  Methlick v. Arrowdawn Gordonians  Lairds
 Sat 08 Jul  Methlick v. Stoneywood-Dyce  Lairds 
 Sat 22 Jul  Methlick v. Siyapa  Lairds 
 Sat 29 Jul  Banchory v. Methlick  Burnett Park 
 Sat 05 Aug   Grampian v. Methlick  Sheddocksley #1 Upper
 Sat 12 Aug  Methlick v. Fraserburgh  Lairds 
 Sat 19 Aug  2nd Knight Riders v. Methlick  Groats Rd/Hazlehead Ave 
 
  v.    

Official Sponsors
gap3
or03
topban03
food1






1st XI League Game Results

Date Played
Results
Bowling & Batting scores for the ame
Sat 06 May 13:00 116 All Out Lost                     (14) S. Anderson 37, J. Jones & J. Jones 3-36, T. Duffy 2-27
Sat 13 May 13:00  112 All Out Lost                     (7) S. Murphy 31, S. Anderson 23 & J. Jones 1-17, L. Maxfield 1-27
Sat 27 May 13:00 292 For 4 Won by 6Wkts        (30)R. Fryer 109, S. Anderson 76 & M. Jones 2-13, T. Duffy 2-16
Sat 10 Jun   13:00 122 All Out  Lost                    (14)J. Jones 59, M. Bremaneson 26 & T. Acton 4-20, S. Murphy 2-19
Sat 17 Jun   13:00 169 For 4 Won by 6 Wkts       (30)A. Veeresema 53, S. Anderson 47 & J. Jones 3-42, A. Veeresema 2-32





1st XI Cup Games

 Bon Accord Cup
  Sat 03 Jun 13:00 Arrowdawn Gordonians v. Methlick Countesswells 2 [A]
  




1st XI Cup Games Result


Date Played Cup/Trophy Results Bowling & Batting scores for the game
  Sat 03 Jun 13:00 Bon Accord Cup 217 for 5 Lost by 3 Wkts S. Murphy 51, M. Woodhouse 47 & T. Duffy 2-57
  






1st XI League Table

TeamP (*)WTLWOScrVRuns
For
Wkts
Lost (**)
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
PtsR/W
Ratio (***)
%
Stoneywood-Dyce540100188430774411351.56190.000
Grampian540100163834646501351.45290.000
Siyapa540100186843654411281.26585.333
Fraserburgh520300174440780451081.07372.000
Arrowdawn Gordonians510310144538514381040.86669.333
Methlick52030018113864938951.25063.333
2nd Knight Riders52030016874368827920.62761.333
Banchory50040114524782423450.26830.000




Courtesy of ACA




2nd XI Team
Season 2017 Grade 4

 Sat 06 May 13:00  Methlick v. Turriff Lairds
 Sat 13 May 13:00 2nd Kemnay-Kintore v. Methlick Bogbeth Park
 Sat 20 May 13:00 Methlick v. 2nd Stonehaven Lairds
 Sat 27 May 13:00 No Game v.
 Sat 10 Jun 13:00 Methlick v. 2nd Ellon Gordon Lairds
 Sat 17 Jun 13:00 3rd AGSFPs v. Methlick Harlaw Road [A]
 Sat 24 Jun 13:00 2nd Cults v. Methlick Allan Park
 Sat 01 Jul 13:00 Turriff v. Methlick The Haughs
 Sat 08 Jul 13:00  No Game v.
 Sat 22 Jul 13:00 2nd Stonehaven v. Methlick Minerall Park
 Sat 29 Jul 13:00 Methlick v. 2nd Kemnay-Kintore Lairds
 Sat 05 Aug 13:00 Methlick v. 2nd Cults Lairds
 Sat 12 Aug 13:00 2nd Ellon Gordon v. Methlick Gordon Park
 Sat 19 Aug 13:00 Methllick v. 3rd AGSFPs Lairds
  v.







2nd XI League Game Results

Date Played
Results
Bowling & Batting scores for the game
Sat 06 May 13:00 115 All Out Lost                   (13) A. Smith 36, R. Fryer 23 & B. Anderson 3-22, B. Carr 2-25
Sat 13 May 13:00 Void
Sat 10 Jun   13:00Void
Sat 17 Jun   13:00202 for 5 Won by 5Wkts      (30)R. Fryer 66, P. Rice 47 & P. Rice 3-65





2nd XI Cup Games

Johnston Rose Bowl
 Sat 03 Jun 13:00 2nd Stonehaven v. Methlick Mineralwell Park
 





2nd XI Cup Games Result

Date Played Cup/Trophy Results Bowling & Batting scores for the game
 Sat 03 Jun 13:00 Johnston Rose Bowl 118 for 8 Lost by 9 Wkts J. Boughey 28, A. Campbell 23no & J. Boughey 1-25
  
  





2nd XI League Table

TeamP (*)WTLWOScrVRuns
For
Wkts
Lost (**)
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
PtsR/W
Ratio (***)
%
2nd Kemnay-Kintore2000203000060-100.000
Turriff510031111817115101200.60480.000
2nd Methlick21010033171531812430.79771.667
2nd Cults30002120100060-66.667
2nd Stonehaven40002210200060-50.000
2nd Ellon Gordon40001310300030-25.000
3rd AGSFPs4001031200352025150.14112.500



Courtesy of ACA




 









 




Copyright Methlick Cricket Club 2009 Site queries only: Web Host